Global Sports International

GSi College Showcase Tournament

Overland Park Soccer Complex, Overland Park, KS     |     November 16th-18th, 2012

2011 Provisional List of Teams

Updated October 13, 2011

GIRLS U15  City   ST 
Columbia Pride 96/97 Springfield IL
FIRE SC '97 St. Paul MN
JB Marine - Wipke Ellisville MO
KCFC Thistle Parkville MO
LSC Jagz Lincoln NE
Midwest Reign Knockouts Bloomington IL
Midwest United U15 Select (Formerly Galaxy Blue) Naperville IL
Omaha FC Elite 2 La Vista NE
Pride Copa '97 Colorado Springs CO
Pride SC United 97 Colorado Springs CO
Prior Lake Splash Premier Prior Lake MN
SLSG Metro - Blue 96/97 Maryville IL
SLSG Premier Green Fenton MO
Strikers Fox Valley '97 Premier Geneva IL
Toro Chaos Gretna NE
Tri-City Storm Black Fargo ND
GIRLS U16  City   ST 
ALBA FC Blue Springs MO
Colorado Edge Select 95/96 Arvada CO
Colorado Storm Royal Ft Collins CO
DASC U16 Black Sioux Falls SD
EFC Flames Bel Aire KS
Iowa City Alliance Heatwave Rock Island IL
JUSC U16G Premier Johnston IA
KC Legends 95/96 Lenexa KS
KC Select Heat Overland Park KS
KC Strikers Black 95/96 Olathe KS
KCFC Fire 95/96 Overland Park KS
Knights SC New Athens, IL
Metro United Fusion Academy Kansas City MO
Omaha FC 95/96 Elite 2 La Vista NE
Omaha Football Club Gretna NE
Panathinaikos U16G - Academy Washington MO
Pride United 96 Colorado Springs CO
Royal Ankeny IA
SLSG Metro - Blue 95/96 Maryville IL
SLSG Premier Green Fenton MO
Strikers FV 96 Elite Machesney Park IL
Strikers FV 96 Premier Cup Montgomery IL
Strikers FV U16 Premier Montgomery IL
Total Demize 95/96 Springfield MO
WC St. Louis Academy Imperial MO
GIRLS U17  City   ST 
95 Azteca Wichita KS
Colorado Edge Select Arvada CO
CRSA U17G Red Cedar Rapids IA
CSA Rampage Seward NE
DASC U17 Girls Black Sioux Falls SD
FIRE SC '95 St. Paul MN
Illinois Fusion 95g Black Normal IL
JB Marine Wieprecht Chesterfield MO
JUSC-WDM U17G Premier 1 Johnston IA
Kansas Rush Nike 94/95 Olathe KS
kC Fusion Academy 94/95 French Lenexa KS
KCFC Intensity 94/95 Overland Park KS
KS Rush Nike Grey 94/95 Olathe KS
Liverpool 95 Girls Richardson TX
Lou Fusz Gold St. Louis MO
Matrix United Lees Summit MO
MidRivers Blue/Larsen St. Charles MO
MSA Shockers Olathe KS
Norco - Thompson Wentzville MO
Omaha FC 94/95 Elite 2 Omaha NE
Omaha FC Elite One 94/95 Omaha NE
QWEST Pumas Kansas City MO
Rushmore SC (SD) U-17 Rapid City SD
SLSG - Navy St. Louis MO
SLSG Black FENTON MO
SLSG Metro - Blue 94/95 Maryville IL
Strikers FV 95 Elite St. Charles IL
Strikers FV 95 Premier St. Charles IL
WC St.Louis Academy Fenton MO
GIRLS U18/19  City   ST 
94 EFC Elite El Dorado KS
Arsenal CO Royal 93/94 Severance CO
BVSC Rowdies 93/94 Leawood KS
FCB 94/95 Bartlesville OK
Fire SC 94 maple grove MN
Florissant United Florissant MO
Gateway City White Sioux City IA
JB Marine Bozesky Wentzville MO
JB Marine Devereux Ballwin MO
JB Marine Wipke U17 Ellisville MO
JUSC-WDM Premier U18G Johnston IA
JUSC-WDM U17G/ U18G Premier 2 Des Moines IA
Kansas Rush Nike 93/94 Olathe KS
KC Legends World Cup Overland Park KS
KC United Metros u-18G MO Liberty MO
KC United Metros Wolf Liberty MO
KCFC Storm Olathe KS
Knights SC New Athens, IN
Liverpool 94G Denton TX
Lou Fusz SC Premier - Paulsen St. Louis MO
M.S.A. United Olathe KS
Mid Rivers Tyler St Charles MO
OFC 93/94 Elite 1 omaha NE
Omaha FC 93/94 Elite Red Omaha NE
Panathinaikos U18G Academy St. Louis MO
SLSG Metro - Blue 93/94 Maryville IL
SLSG MO Girls 9394 Premier Ballwin MO
Springfield SC 94/95 Girls Springfield MO
St. Louis Scott Gallagher Red O'Fallon MO
Strikers Fox Valley U18 Elite South Elgin IL
Tornados Topeka KS
Toro Bravo Gretna NE
Total Demize 93/94 Springfield MO
WC St Louis Premier Eureka MO
WC St. Louis Doebber Brentwood MO
Dakota Alliance Premier Black Sioux Falls SD
EFC Arsenal U18 Wichita KS
Liverpool 94 Girls Red Richardson TX
Solar Chelsea 94 Girls White Keller TX
BOYS U15  City   ST 
KC Fusion Academy-Phillips Gardner KS
SDU Pachuca Pierre SD
SFV Premier DeKalb IL
Sporting BVSC U15B Overland Park KS
Storm Topkea KS
Toca U15 Overland Park KS
U15 Boys Premier Black Sioux Falls SD
United West Des Moines IA
BOYS U16  City   ST 
96 EFC Premier Andover KS
Arkansas Comets 96B Premier Springdale AR
CRSA 95-96 Premier Cedar Rapids IA
CSA Gold Fury Lincoln NE
FC Bartlesville 96 Bartlesville OK
Galaxy West Des Moines IA
ISC Titans Iowa City IA
JUSC Premier U16B Urbandale IA
SDU Barcelona Pierre SD
Strikers Fox Valley U16 Elite Geneva IL
Strikers Fox Valley U16 Premier Geneva IL
TFC 96 Boys Fairview TX
TOCA MLS Overland Park KS
BOYS U17  City   ST 
94/95 BGFC Lee's Summit MO
BVSC Chivas 94/95 Lenexa KS
CSA Potencia Lincoln NE
DASC U17 Boys Black Sioux Falls SD
EFC Everton Wichita KS
Galaxy 94/95 Blue Naperville IL
IC Alliance/CRSA/ISC Iowa City IA
JUSC U16B/ U17B Competitive Des Moines IA
JUSC u17B Premier Urbandale IA
Kansas Revolution Topeka KS
KC Fusion Academy 94/95 - Phillips Gardner KS
KC United 94/95 Fire Olathe KS
KS Rush Nike Olathe KS
Rovers Olathe KS
SDU Arsenal Pierre SD
Sporting BVSC 94/95 Boca Mission KS
Strikers Fox Valley Cup Bartlett IL
Strikers Fox Valley Premier Bartlett IL
BOYS U18/19  City   ST 
Blazers Wichita KS
CRSA/ISC U 17/18 Boys Cedar Rapids IA
DASC U18 Boys Canton SD
EIU Blue Iowa City IA
FC Dallas 94B Premier Frisco TX
Galaxy 93/94 Blue Naperville IL
Galaxy Black Naperville IL
JUSC U18B Premier West Des Moines IA
Lou Fusz Gregory Red St. Louis MO
SDU Juventus Pierre SD
Strikers Fox Valley Premier Streamwood IL
TFC94 Boys Rockwall TX
U18 Kansas Rush Nike Olathe KS
United Topeka KS
Vision 94 Edmond OK
WDM U-18 United ankeny IA
Celtic United FC 93 Boys Celina TX
CSA Cosmos Lincoln NE
KC Blaze Phoenix Kansas City MO
KC BLAZE REIGN Kansas City MO
Menace U18 Boys West Des Moines IA

 

↑ Top